App + iPad im Bundle: der große Trend für 2012?

von Steffen Greschner am 30. Dezember 2011 · 181 Kommentare

Mit der WAZ ist wohl der letzte Verlag, der für dieses Jahr auf den Zug “Zeitungs-App + iPad” im Bundle aufgesprungen ist. Vorreiter war Axel Springer, die Anfang des Jahres ähnliche Pakete für Bild und Welt angeboten haben. Neben der Frankfurter Rundschau und der Waldeckische Landeszeitung/Frankenberger Zeitung, bieten inzwischen mehrere kleine und große Verlage ähnliche Modelle an:

Das Bundle mit App und Samsung Galaxy Tab kostet für Neukunden 29,99 Euro im Monat, WAZ-Abonnenten erhalten es für 24,99 Euro. Für das  iPad2-Angebot zahlen Neukunden 34,99 Euro, WAZ-Abonnenten 29,99 Euro. Die Laufzeit beträgt jeweils 24 Monate.
(..)
„Mit diesem Angebot bieten wir unseren Lesern alles aus einer Hand: Mit der vorinstallierten App, wollen wir die technischen Barrieren minimieren. Aus unserer Sicht ist ein Tabletrechner das derzeit beste Gerät für die digitale Zeitung“

Gerade die Preisstruktur macht die Bundles interessant. Die iPad-Ausgaben kosten inklusive Finanzierung für die Hardware ähnlich viel, wie klassische Printabos.

Fraglich bleibt trotzdem, wo die Reise mit den Digitalausgaben hingeht. Zwar sehen die Zahlen vielversprechend aus, die “Welt”-iPad-App wurde in den ersten 18 Monaten rund 330.000 Mal als Download geladen. Im Gegenzug fällt es aber nach wie vor schwer aus den ersten Neugierigen auch dauerhafte Leser zu generieren.

In den aktuellen Mediadaten garantiert Axel Springer wöchentlich nur 30.000 iPad-Leser und damit nicht einmal 10% aller Downloads. Bei den zahlenden Kunden ist das Verhältnis noch geringer. Turi 2 hatte im Sommer einige Zahlen veröffentlicht:

Die “Welt” kommt auf 17.000 zahlende Digitalleser pro Tag. Laut einem Springer-Sprecher handelt sich hierbei bereits um eine Art “harte Auflage”, bei der App-Downloads zu Schnupperpreisen abgezogen wurden. (..) Bei “Bild” entfallen 16 Prozent der zahlenden Digitalleser aufs iPad, bei der “Welt” sogar 54 Prozent. In absoluten Zahlen sind (..bei der Welt..) 9.100 iPad-Leser.

Trotz allem wird die Verbindung von App + Hardware wohl einer der großen Trends für 2012 und darüber hinaus werden.


Weitere Artikel auf netzleser:

  1. Apple iPad – Die größte Gefahr für Verlage seit langem! Das Apple iPad wird am 29.04. in Deutschland eingeführt. Derzeit liegen etwa 200.000 Vorbestellungen für das Gerät vor. Insofern kann man von einem zu erwartenden Erfolg für Apple ausgehen. (Link auf http://paidcontent.org/article/419-ipad-sales-forecasts-shoot-up/ ) Neben dem...
  2. App-Flaute: Axel Springer und die ernüchternde Premium Content Initiative Axel Springer hat letzte Woche wieder einmal Zahlen zur Premium Content Initiative verkündet: Gut eineinhalb Jahre nach dem Start der Initiative zur Etablierung kostenpflichtiger Inhalte im mobilen und stationären Internet zieht Axel Springer eine weitere...
  3. Das geht App!!! – ein bisschen zumindest Das klingt schon mal gar nicht so schlecht: 100.000 App-Downloads im ersten Monat. Wie sich die 100.000 Downloads auf Bild und Welt verteilen, will Axel Springer allerdings lieber nicht verraten. Ich gehe ja mal ganz...
  4. Daily Deals 2.0: die große Chance lokaler Netzmedien Forbes hat einen sehr guten Artikel zu Daily Deals 2.0 – Why Media Companies Will Win. Was ich schon seit zwei Jahren als den einzig logischen Schritt für Groupon und Co. beschreibe, hat Forbes.com ebenfalls...
  5. Zeitungen und das soziale Netz – Studie bestätigt eine “gewisse Rückständigkeit” Dass Journalisten nicht sehr viel von der Arbeit im Sozialen Netz halten, merkt man leider oft sobald man die Facebookseiten von Verlagen und deren journalistischer Angebote aufruft. War es bisher aber eher ein subjektiver Eindruck...

{ 181 Kommentare… lies sie unten oder schreib selbst einen }

yeezy boost 350 Januar 13, 2022 um 17:50

I would like to express my passion for your kind-heartedness giving support to women who really want assistance with this issue. Your real commitment to passing the solution throughout was extraordinarily insightful and has really made associates much like me to arrive at their objectives. Your amazing warm and helpful guide implies so much to me and extremely more to my office colleagues. Many thanks; from all of us.

Antworten

yeezy 350 Januar 13, 2022 um 17:51

I simply had to say thanks once more. I’m not certain the things I could possibly have carried out in the absence of those methods shown by you about this situation. Certainly was a daunting problem in my position, however , being able to see a new specialised fashion you handled the issue took me to leap over delight. Now i’m thankful for this support and even hope that you comprehend what a powerful job your are providing instructing most people via a web site. I know that you haven’t encountered all of us.

Antworten

stephen curry shoes Januar 13, 2022 um 17:52

My husband and i were very relieved when Albert managed to do his survey through the entire precious recommendations he came across while using the web site. It is now and again perplexing to simply possibly be giving out secrets some people might have been making money from. We recognize we’ve got the website owner to thank for that. All the illustrations you’ve made, the simple web site navigation, the relationships your site aid to promote – it’s everything great, and it’s aiding our son in addition to us reckon that that topic is brilliant, which is certainly incredibly vital. Thanks for everything!

Antworten

supreme outlet Januar 13, 2022 um 17:53

I as well as my guys were actually viewing the good tactics found on your site while the sudden came up with a horrible suspicion I never thanked the web site owner for those secrets. Those young boys appeared to be as a result happy to read them and now have truly been tapping into those things. We appreciate you genuinely quite considerate and then for choosing this kind of superior things most people are really wanting to learn about. My personal sincere apologies for not expressing appreciation to you sooner.

Antworten

yeezy boost 500 Januar 13, 2022 um 17:53

I’m just writing to let you know of the magnificent experience my child undergone studying your web page. She realized several issues, most notably how it is like to possess a great helping mindset to let many more without hassle grasp specific very confusing subject areas. You undoubtedly surpassed readers’ expectations. Many thanks for imparting those good, healthy, explanatory and as well as cool tips on your topic to Kate.

Antworten

golden goose sneakers Januar 13, 2022 um 17:58

I precisely needed to thank you very much once more. I am not sure what I might have worked on in the absence of those aspects documented by you regarding my field. Entirely was a very alarming case in my position, nevertheless spending time with the skilled tactic you treated that forced me to leap with contentment. Now i am happy for this information and even pray you recognize what a powerful job you were putting in teaching men and women via your webpage. I’m certain you’ve never encountered any of us.

Antworten

paul george Januar 13, 2022 um 18:04

I simply desired to appreciate you all over again. I am not sure the things that I could possibly have worked on in the absence of the type of opinions revealed by you concerning this subject matter. It previously was a frightening case for me personally, but spending time with a professional avenue you solved the issue made me to cry with gladness. Now i am happy for this work and as well , hope that you really know what a powerful job you happen to be getting into educating other individuals all through your blog. Most probably you have never encountered any of us.

Antworten

golden goose Januar 13, 2022 um 18:05

I want to express appreciation to the writer just for bailing me out of this particular dilemma. Just after browsing through the online world and obtaining methods that were not powerful, I figured my life was over. Living without the presence of approaches to the difficulties you’ve resolved all through your entire website is a serious case, and those that would have adversely affected my career if I had not come across the website. Your good mastery and kindness in maneuvering a lot of things was important. I don’t know what I would have done if I hadn’t encountered such a step like this. It’s possible to now look forward to my future. Thanks a lot so much for this skilled and result oriented help. I won’t be reluctant to recommend your blog to anyone who wants and needs tips about this situation.

Antworten

off white nike Januar 13, 2022 um 18:11

I am writing to make you be aware of of the remarkable experience my wife’s girl experienced viewing your web site. She figured out many things, not to mention what it is like to have a marvelous coaching heart to make many others with ease thoroughly grasp some tortuous issues. You actually surpassed our own desires. Thanks for distributing the necessary, safe, explanatory and also fun thoughts on that topic to Ethel.

Antworten

nike dunks Januar 13, 2022 um 18:11

I must point out my affection for your kindness giving support to those who really want assistance with that question. Your real commitment to passing the message around has been remarkably advantageous and has consistently encouraged associates just like me to attain their ambitions. Your entire valuable facts entails much to me and much more to my office colleagues. Thank you; from each one of us.

Antworten

lebron shoes Januar 15, 2022 um 01:01

I just wanted to develop a simple comment to express gratitude to you for all of the magnificent guidelines you are posting on this site. My particularly long internet search has at the end been recognized with pleasant knowledge to share with my companions. I ‘d point out that we site visitors are very fortunate to exist in a fine place with so many brilliant people with very beneficial strategies. I feel somewhat lucky to have used the web page and look forward to many more awesome times reading here. Thanks once more for all the details.

Antworten

kd 10 Januar 15, 2022 um 01:02

A lot of thanks for your entire efforts on this blog. Betty takes pleasure in engaging in investigation and it’s really easy to see why. My spouse and i notice all regarding the compelling mode you deliver efficient solutions via the web blog and as well welcome participation from some other people on this subject so my princess is really studying a whole lot. Have fun with the rest of the year. You have been doing a remarkable job.

Antworten

golden goose sale Januar 15, 2022 um 01:02

Thanks for all of the labor on this web page. Betty delights in doing internet research and it’s really simple to grasp why. My spouse and i know all relating to the compelling way you provide valuable solutions through your website and foster participation from other individuals on this topic and our girl is certainly starting to learn a whole lot. Take advantage of the remaining portion of the new year. You’re the one doing a brilliant job.

Antworten

kyrie irving shoes Januar 16, 2022 um 10:23

Thanks a lot for giving everyone an extraordinarily brilliant chance to read articles and blog posts from here. It can be so useful and as well , stuffed with fun for me and my office acquaintances to visit your blog at minimum 3 times a week to read the fresh guidance you have. And indeed, we are certainly fascinated with all the remarkable things you give. Certain 3 tips in this posting are easily the most suitable we have all ever had.

Antworten

ggdb Januar 16, 2022 um 10:23

I intended to create you the little bit of note to help say thank you as before for your personal beautiful solutions you’ve featured in this article. This has been so wonderfully generous of people like you giving unreservedly exactly what a number of people could possibly have marketed for an e book to get some bucks for their own end, precisely since you could have done it if you considered necessary. These smart ideas in addition worked like the fantastic way to be aware that other individuals have the identical dream similar to mine to know a great deal more pertaining to this issue. I am sure there are a lot more pleasurable instances up front for individuals that read your blog.

Antworten

golden goose outlet Januar 17, 2022 um 04:06

Thank you so much for providing individuals with remarkably remarkable possiblity to check tips from this site. It is usually so awesome plus full of a great time for me personally and my office mates to search your blog nearly three times a week to read through the newest guidance you have. And indeed, I’m also always happy with the extraordinary points you give. Certain two areas in this article are indeed the finest we have all ever had.

Antworten

hermes handbags Januar 17, 2022 um 04:07

I’m also writing to let you be aware of of the really good discovery my friend’s child had reading through your web site. She noticed a wide variety of details, not to mention what it’s like to possess an ideal helping spirit to have the others completely fully grasp specific problematic things. You undoubtedly surpassed my expectations. Thank you for producing these interesting, trusted, educational and in addition cool thoughts on the topic to Gloria.

Antworten

yeezy 380 Januar 17, 2022 um 04:07

A lot of thanks for all of your work on this site. My mother really loves going through internet research and it’s really easy to see why. Most people learn all of the dynamic method you present powerful tips and hints via this web site and in addition cause participation from the others on the article and our girl is without question understanding so much. Have fun with the remaining portion of the year. You’re the one doing a superb job.

Antworten

curry 7 shoes Januar 17, 2022 um 04:12

Thank you for all of the effort on this site. Kate takes pleasure in setting aside time for research and it is simple to grasp why. All of us notice all regarding the dynamic manner you convey both interesting and useful tips and hints on the web site and therefore improve participation from the others about this subject matter while our own princess is undoubtedly studying a great deal. Take pleasure in the remaining portion of the new year. You are performing a brilliant job.

Antworten

bape Januar 18, 2022 um 11:02

I am glad for writing to make you be aware of of the fabulous discovery my wife’s princess undergone using your site. She came to find many details, which included what it’s like to possess a great coaching mood to get a number of people clearly fully understand specific extremely tough matters. You truly surpassed readers’ expected results. Many thanks for supplying such useful, trustworthy, revealing and also unique thoughts on the topic to Tanya.

Antworten

jordan 6 Januar 18, 2022 um 11:02

Thanks a lot for giving everyone remarkably special possiblity to read from this website. It is usually so awesome and also stuffed with fun for me personally and my office fellow workers to search your web site at the least three times per week to study the newest tips you have got. And definitely, I am also actually happy for the effective concepts you give. Certain 2 areas in this post are completely the most efficient I’ve ever had.

Antworten

jordan shoes Januar 18, 2022 um 11:02

My husband and i have been very cheerful when Louis managed to complete his basic research while using the precious recommendations he was given in your blog. It is now and again perplexing to simply be giving away helpful tips which people could have been making money from. We realize we have you to be grateful to because of that. The type of explanations you have made, the straightforward web site navigation, the relationships you can help foster – it’s got everything fantastic, and it’s aiding our son in addition to our family reason why that theme is amusing, which is incredibly serious. Many thanks for all the pieces!

Antworten

kd shoes Januar 19, 2022 um 19:52

I wanted to send you that very small note in order to give many thanks the moment again on your unique techniques you’ve provided here. It has been certainly shockingly open-handed of you to convey easily all that many of us could have supplied for an e book to help make some bucks for their own end, chiefly now that you could possibly have tried it in the event you decided. The good ideas in addition served to become good way to fully grasp other people online have a similar keenness similar to my own to know very much more regarding this problem. I think there are numerous more fun times ahead for those who see your website.

Antworten

nike lebron shoes Januar 19, 2022 um 19:53

Needed to post you one very little note to say thank you the moment again considering the pretty concepts you have featured on this website. It was certainly tremendously open-handed with you to deliver openly exactly what a few people might have distributed as an ebook to make some money on their own, and in particular considering that you might well have tried it in case you decided. Those advice as well acted as the easy way to be certain that other people online have the identical dream like my very own to figure out lots more with regard to this issue. I believe there are a lot more enjoyable sessions ahead for those who read carefully your site.

Antworten

golden goose outlet Januar 19, 2022 um 19:53

My husband and i have been very cheerful Raymond managed to deal with his basic research through your precious recommendations he came across from your very own web site. It’s not at all simplistic to simply find yourself offering steps some people could have been making money from. We really grasp we have the writer to give thanks to for this. The entire explanations you have made, the easy blog navigation, the friendships your site help to create – it is many wonderful, and it’s really facilitating our son and the family consider that the concept is interesting, and that is incredibly vital. Many thanks for the whole thing!

Antworten

supreme clothing Januar 21, 2022 um 01:31

Needed to send you that very small observation to give many thanks again with your spectacular strategies you have shown in this case. This is so tremendously generous with you to supply publicly what exactly many of us could have supplied for an e book in order to make some dough for their own end, precisely considering that you could possibly have done it in the event you desired. Those tips likewise acted like the good way to fully grasp that someone else have similar dream just like my personal own to figure out a good deal more with respect to this problem. I’m certain there are some more pleasurable opportunities up front for individuals that check out your blog.

Antworten

moncler Januar 21, 2022 um 01:32

I wish to show my admiration for your generosity giving support to people who have the need for help with the subject matter. Your special dedication to passing the solution all around ended up being especially useful and have always enabled many people like me to get to their pursuits. Your own invaluable guideline denotes so much to me and still more to my mates. Warm regards; from each one of us.

Antworten

off white hoodie Januar 21, 2022 um 01:32

I as well as my guys have been checking out the great helpful tips from your web site and so the sudden I had a horrible suspicion I had not thanked the web blog owner for those strategies. All of the women were definitely so very interested to learn them and now have without a doubt been using these things. We appreciate you truly being quite thoughtful and then for getting this sort of fabulous subject matter millions of individuals are really desperate to understand about. Our own honest regret for not expressing gratitude to you sooner.

Antworten

kyrie 7 Januar 21, 2022 um 01:38

My wife and i were absolutely peaceful when Emmanuel managed to complete his preliminary research from your precious recommendations he received out of your blog. It is now and again perplexing just to possibly be freely giving steps which other people could have been making money from. And now we keep in mind we have got you to be grateful to because of that. The type of illustrations you made, the easy blog navigation, the friendships you can help create – it’s got all sensational, and it’s aiding our son in addition to the family reason why the content is awesome, which is unbelievably important. Thank you for the whole lot!

Antworten

Douglasvor Februar 1, 2022 um 20:12

Sie werden verschlimmert den riesigen den gro?ten Teil der unbelasteten Bonusse vor Caucus die Wettanforderungen. Aber wenn Sie glucklich genug sind, um Geld, wird die zusatzlich vorbei, dann mussen, im Wissen der APOGEE UMGEWANDELTEN WERT-Regel zu sein. Steady Wenn Sie mit einem Wert von Zuwendungen von mehr als 500 $ beenden, haben Sie meist darf nicht mehr als $50-$100 zuruckziehen.

Eine weitere Regel ist der erlaubte Einsatz von Limit. Wenn das Casino den maximalen Punt beim Spielen mit einem Zuwendung festlegt, verpflichtet nicht ubertreffen. Auf andere Weise, das Casino fur richtig halten haben und eine Unachtsamkeit zu verweigern um dich sogar die Punktzahl auszahlen zu lassen. Und die die bessere der Casinos ausnahmsweise wunscht verwenden diese Ausrede. Seien Sie bewusst, dass diese Regel nicht neben das Casino – System durchgesetzt wird, so ist es Es liegt an Ihnen, die Geschaftsbedingungen von Honorar sorgfaltig zu mit.

vulkan vegas bonus guthaben spiele

Die letzte Behorde, die entfernt von einigen Casinos angewendet wird, ist, dass Sie zu Betteln haben werden machen eine beiseite legen vor aus einlosen Ihr kein place Bonus. Ich traume dass Casinos dies als eine weitere Beschreibung der Verifizierung ausnutzen. Aber seien Sie wachsam, denn manche Casinos anstrengen, um Sie zu auszutricksen und Energie Sie mit dieser “Verifizierung Hutte” zu mitmachen. Jeder erkundigen auf flammend chat, um spuren zu machen unvermeidlich Sie kennen Sie sich mit den Geschaftsbedingungen hoflich – und sparen Sie das Gesprach.

Antworten

off white jordan 1 Februar 19, 2022 um 20:37

Thanks so much for providing individuals with such a special possiblity to read articles and blog posts from this site. It’s always very cool and stuffed with amusement for me personally and my office acquaintances to visit your web site a minimum of 3 times every week to read through the fresh secrets you have got. And definitely, I’m just usually amazed with the mind-boggling opinions you give. Selected 4 ideas in this article are certainly the most impressive we’ve ever had.

Antworten

Schreib einen Kommentar

eMail-Benachrichtigung bei weiteren Kommentaren.
  Für die reinen Beobachter: Benachrichtigen ohne eigenen Kommentar.

Previous post:

Next post: